EnglishCastellanoEuskeraFrenchCatalan Galego

Privacy policy

The Rural House Arboliz protects personal data in accordance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December on Personal Data Protection and other implementing regulations.

In compliance with Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December on Personal Data Protection , we inform you that any personal details you supply to us through the www.arboliz.com web site will be treated as confidential and will be incorporated in a file owned by the Rural House Arboliz at Bº Arboliz 12, 48311 Ibarrangelu, Bizkaia (Vizcaya) which has been duly registered with the Spanish Data Protection Agency ( www.agpd.es ). Your personal details will be used only for provision of the service offered through the portal, as well as for sending information requested by users and future messages about activities carried out by the association that may be of interest to you.

Furthermore, we inform you that you can exercise your right of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition pursuant to the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December on Personal Data Protection by sending a letter, together with a photocopy of your Identity Card to the following address: Rural House Arboliz, Bº Arboliz 12, 48311 Ibarrangelu, Bizkaia (Vizcaya).

The Rural House Arboliz does not sell, rent or make available to third parties the personal data that you provide.

The user guarantees that the personal data he provides is correct and he is responsible for notifying any change to it. In the event that the user provides personal data referring to third parties through the different forms on www.arboliz.com the user should first of all inform them of the points contained in this legal warning.

The user will be solely liable for any direct or indirect damage or harm that may be caused to the Rural House Arboliz or to any third party as a result of completing the forms with data that is false, inaccurate, incomplete or out-of-date.

Concerning Arboliz

Casa rural Arboliz

The first Rural House of Basque Country in the Reserve of Urdaibai's Biosphere, on the coast of Biscay

Leer más...